Graad 11AKR





Ry 1: Abongile Zulu, Eloïse Dyson, Quinlin Bester, mev M Kritzinger, Monique Lowe, Kayla du Randt, McKayla Warren
Ry 2: René de Lange, Hayley Moos, Shané Blignaut, Jaundré Els, Sinead Botha, Elrica Strydom
Ry 3: Pieter Fourie, Werner Pretorius, Maurice Mynhardt, Petrus Lourens
Ry 4: Heinrich Slabbert, Marius Myburgh, Patrick Byrnes, Shaun Emslie, Etienne Boucher, Karla du Plessis
Afwesig: Janine van der Merwe



Grade 11ECR





Row 1: Nhlanzeko Hlophe, Mathabo Motaung, Asande Radebe, Mrs K Rich, Zainab Asvat, Sheena Vlandir, Reeya Singh
Row 2: Kwanda Lamula, Kim Nkomonde, Buyiswa Nyembe, Noluthando Nene, Sithabile Khulu, Ashleigh Brown
Row 3: Amahle Khanyi, Tegan Iyer, Rea Maharaj, Nokubongwa Dladla, Jumaina Sardiwalla, Zinhle Xulu, Aphiwe Mabaso
Row 4: Reagan Veerasamy, Athini Sithole, Andrew Allan, Nonkanyiso Hadebe, Shakira Katjaimo, Sina Nxumalo, Seluleko Makhaza, Siphithemba Mgaga
Row 5: Uphiwe Nkosi, Kwanele Zulu, Franklyn Barrett, Mthokozisi Nyembe, Nonjabulo Ndlovu, Sibonga Khumalo, Nhlakanipho Khanyi



Grade 11EHA





Row 1: Asanda Makhoba, Samukelisiwe Mbatha, Lubanzi Kubeka, Ms N Harilall, Thandolwethu Dlamini, Sibahle Ndebele, Nonjabulo Ndlela
Row 2: Nozibusiso Gumede, Asande Mgaga, Bulelwa Buthelezi, Marlize van der Merwe, Nkosinathi Mvelase, Naseema Amod
Row 3: Faatimah Sader, Mandisa Mabaso, Banele Makhathini, Siyabulela Zikode, Sinenhlanhla Khumalo, Phakamile Nkabinde, Husna Safla
Row 4: Luyanda Ntshangase, Leeandré Tollitt, Philasande Kubheka, Sbongakonke Ndlovu, Luyanda Sibiya, Lindokuhle Mbatha
Row 5: Nwabisa Xaba, Martin Olivier, Siyathemba Mthabela, Jazmyn Gudmanz
Row 6: Riyaadh Moola, Saurav Sewparsad, Shawn Prinsloo, Kyle van Vuuren, Musa Maleka, Uvir Govender



Grade 11EJC





Row 1: Lindokuhle Dhlamini, Bianca de Bruin, Rosindah Veerasamy, Ms J Conradie, Senamile Hlatshwayo, Thandolwethu Vilakazi, Akhona Sithole
Row 2: Nkazimulo Ndaba, Omhle Hlayisi, Aphileamaswazi Nkosi, Senamile Cele, Sandile Mbuyisa, Phumzile Lushaba
Row 3: Dumisa Sikhosana, Philisiwe Hadebe, Naledi Masuku, Kenté Petersen, Sibusisiwe Msibi, Asanda Mlaba, Luyanda Madondo
Row 4: Sbonginkosi Khumalo, Samkelo Maisela, Luyanda Khumalo, Nontokozo Kekana, Mbali Mbhele, Ahmed Tayob
Row 5: Banele Ngcongo, Nyanda Mdlalose, Mohammed Arbee, Andile Mbhele, Aimee Zulu, Zethembe Sithole, Mpumelelo Ndlovu
Absent: Sandile Kunene, Zetembiso Madlala



Grade 11EJP





Row 1: Shwetha Ramowthar, Keara Singh, Sithandiwe Khanyile, Mr J Pretorius, Zanini Msomi, Kwethokuhle Mbatha, Akiara Bujram
Row 2: Alisha Naidoo, Aishwarya Singh, Azraa Moola, Tasqeen Tar, Amisha Moodley, Jadida Kalim
Row 3: Lerato Mtshali, Sanelisiwe Sibiya, Arya Singh, Aishwari Parthab, Carmenita Sibran, Sean-Mickayla Hutchinson
Row 4: Anele Mzila, Neha Hansraj, Juwairiyah Gaffer, Alexandria Nyathi
Row 5: Balungile Buthelezi, Lusanda Mbele, Ethan Johnston, Unathi Malinga, Zakiya Kharva
Row 6: Luyanda Makhwasa, Tashfiq Rahman, Andile Dlamini, Thokoza Lushaba, Kerry-Anne Mafunga, Muhammed Omarjee



Grade 11EKB





Row 1: Siphokazi Mavimbela, Asanda Madondo, Esona Ntusana, Ms K Buthelezi, Mpumelelo Madondo, Babalwa Jali, Siphokazi Sibiya
Row 2: Khulekani Gama, Kaelin Reddy, Aphile Mlambo, Hlelolenkosi Sikhosana, Awande Mabizela, Senamile Khoza
Row 3: Nzuzo Sibaya, Siphiwe Madlala, Thabo Simelane, Andile Radebe, Londeka Sithole, Nolwazi Thabethe
Row 4: Vishae Nankoo, Msizi Ntuli, Kwanele Radebe, Mangaliso Nala
Row 5: Nhlanhla Gcumisa, Mduduzi Mnyoni, Siphelele Mbonane, Bayanda Ngcongo, Thembisani Sibiya, Muhammed Rasool, Xolile Tshabalala



Graad 10ALG





Ry 1: Andrea van der Merwe, Madalein Ehlers, mev B Le Grange, Melandri Lourens, Faith Koen
Ry 2: Chané Montgomery, Jennifer Radloff, Anne-Jane van der Schyf, Coldine Jantjies, Leilanie Rix, Kevin Pretorius
Ry 3: Damien Russell, Tristan Kay, Jason Pretorius, Dezré van der Hyde, Ryno Erasmus



Grade 10ECO





Row 1: Nolwazi Msibi, Timeera Motheram, Katlego Pule, Ms G Cocciante, Priya Barath, Mihle Malaza, Saadiyah Asmal
Row 2: Andile Kubheka, Mahenoor Khan, Talha Jhetam, Gamelihle Mthembu, Anele Mkhize, Shaunell Rajkumar
Row 3: Nolwazi Nkosi, Khayalethu Madinane, Olwethu Zwane, Anele Ndlovu, Alwande Mayisela, Nsindiso Khumalo
Row 4: Viveka Sewgolam, Reah Pillay, Khaya Mchunu, Philemseni Mvemve
Row 5: Kuhle Ngubeni, Umar Ayob, Deneil Meyer, Wandile Magubane, Sibongukuphiwa Sithole, Bradd Subraya, Minenhle Bhengu
Absent: Aphelele Hlongwane



Grade 10EDG





Row 1: Sandhyaa Budhu, Wandisa Mabizela, Wandile Radebe, Mr D Gouws, Amahle Majola, Ayanda Molefe, Lungile Nene
Row 2: Shakeira Kassim, You-Yun Liu, Mbalenhle Khumalo, Makatso Machepha, Faheema Pandor, Gabriella Peters
Row 3: Shikara Bharath, Faatima Seedat, Esha Gobind, Srishti Maharaj, Mbalenhle Ndaba, Shrivar Rabichand, Minenhle Mzinyane
Row 4: Kimone Bhawanibheek, Ukeysha Naidoo, Akilah Shaik, Phethingcebo Mfusi, Lusanda Mngadi, Minenhle Mabaso
Row 5: Ilesh Ramharak, Hafeezullah Amod, Matthew Webb, Seneme Dlamini, Bongumusa Ziyambi
Row 6: Luvuyo Mtshali, Ntokozo Madonsela, Kwazi Makhanya, Siyamthanda Mdlalose, Senzelumusa Zuma, Yaseerah Sardiwalla



Grade 10EKO





Row 1: Silindokuhle Buthelezi, Luyanda Shezi, Ziyanda Makhanya, Ms M Kok, Kuhlekonke Majozi, Esami Shabane, Alwande Chamane
Row 2: Cebo Pakhati, Samukelisiwe Ndlovu, Sithokozile Dladla, Simtholile Magubane, Sthelo Sokhela, Sibuko Sithebe
Row 3: Nomandla Masimula, Andiswa Mazibuko, Purity Ndlela, Asanda Kubheka, Kiona Bhageloo, Luyanda Khuzwayo, Palisa Memela
Row 4: Muhammad Haffeejee, Nhlanhlayethu Mazibuko, Luthando Mkhwanazi, Sikelela Miya, Bulelwa Moloi, Thandolwethu Thwala
Row 5: Muhammad Bhayla, Asanda Hadebe, Siphosethu Nxele, Ntando Mazibuko, Siphesihle Xaba
Row 6: Njabulo Hadebe, Firdous Khan, Sandisile Lamula, Brandon Moolman, Mpumelelo Mchunu, Ethan Campbell



Grade 10EMC





Row 1: Luyanda Zulu, Silindile Mazibuko, Vumile Sithole, Ms M Cocciante Nosiphiwo Ntetha, Banele Kunene, Zanokuhle Shezi
Row 2: Lusanda Masondo, Philasande Magasela, Keegan van Niekerk, Daniélle Garavarian, Chulumanco Khumalo, Amahle Zwane
Row 3: Jason Lupke, Varshik Kulkaparsadh, Sanele Sibiya, Silondiwe Ngwenya, Aphiwe Mbhense, Qiniso Xaba, Joy Dlamini
Row 4: Lebogang Mosia, Caitlyn Bisschoff, Lethokuhle Mbonani, Nandi Dlamini, Tevell Iyer, Sipho Zuke
Row 5: Sanjana Sunder, Ryan Hutheram, Kyle Mc Intosh, Kegan Byrne, Siyethaba Dlamini, Lize Pretorius, Pranika Singh
Absent: Rivash Sewparsad, Sameerah Ismail



Grade 10EMK





Row 1: Silondiwe Ndimande, Anele Mzimela, Aphiwe Mabaso, Mr M Kritzinger, Andrea Mthethwa, Lwazi Hlatshwayo, Girelle Nunn
Row 2: Awande Makhoba, Given Madlala, Naomi Africa, Phakamisani Mdletshe, Sandra Maduna, Sonwabile Ngcobo
Row 3: Vuyokazi Malinga, Zanokuhle Mkhaliphi, Gift Letino, Nondumo Sithole, Nokulunga Hlatshwayo, Sibongumusa Shabalala, Ncebakazi Malinga
Row 4: Nkanyiso Shabalala, Sibongakonke Masango, Amahle Msimanga, Nkosinomusa Nkabinde, Sakhiwe Sibambo, Sibonakaliso Sibeko



Graad 9AWS





Ry 1: Jade Kruger, Lorinda Robinson, Caithlin Wearne, mev W Streicher, René Venter, Luschagné Labuschagne, Ashley van Deventer
Ry 2: Brandon Foord, Allison van der Merwe, Kyra Lotriet, Jemay Earle, Amie Ferreira, Megan Swoboda
Ry 3: Duncan Strydom, Mich a Hutley, Genie Louwrens, Adrie de Villiers
Ry 4: Zander Neuhoff, Martin Louw, Dylan Tschirpig, Iwan Rossouw, Regard Labuschagne, Gerhard Olivier



Grade 9EBJ





Row 1: Jadine Pauchcowrie, Zama Sithole, Amarah Abdool, Ms B Janse van Rensburg, Zinhle Mshawasha, Zanokuhle Ngubane, Siyamthanda Ngubane
Row 2: Janelle van Wyk, Léah Nehal, Diyajal Nair, Sinakhokonke Sithebe, Sherona Naidoo, Samukelisiwe Mdlalose
Row 3: Noluthando Sibambo, Thandolwethu Dlamini, Letlohonolo Mosia, Shreya Sewparsad, Nosihle Kubheka, Kudakwashe Mutasa, Thando Maseko
Row 4: Priyanka Singh, Marisca Ramlutchman, Akhona Dlamini, Terrell Naidoo, Danial Blignaut, Reona Naidoo
Row 5: Sohail Seedat, Monde Radebe, Mthobisi Chemane, Kylie Allan
Row 6: Welcome Madonsela, Justin van Vuuren, Andiswa Buthelezi, Sabelo Magubane



Grade 9EBR





Row 1: Rhea Rampersadh, Laaiqah Mahomed Peerbhay, Payal Partab, Mrs T Brown, Olwethu Mabaso, Thembisile Hlongwane, Antara Sewgolam
Row 2: Zameer Sardiwalla, Shreya Maharaj, Zamahabile Sithebe, Nekeisha Goorahoo, Lichelle Pillay, Devjani Roy
Row 3: Anshi Jagath, Sibusisiwe Dube, Charné Roets, Bianca Don-Wauchope, Lerato Thabane, Haadiyah Oumar
Row 4: Tanusha Mudaly, Asanda Hendry, Aphiwe Mbatha, Shazia Majid, Cameron Senekal, Lusanda Shezi
Row 5: Haseeb Kabir, Dhiya Kallie, Raghav Mahraj, Ashik Ramphal, Khadeeja Wahab, Hridhay Harilal, Lindokuhle Mazibuko



Grade 9ECH





Row 1: Denisha Reddy, Slungiselwe Zikalala, Aphiwe Khazi, Mr L Hlongwane, Leonie van Wyk, Kiara Pachkowdie, Vuyelwa Mtshali
Row 2: Yash Dhurumraj, Ayabonga Khumalo, Monwabisi Gamede, Phumelela Kubeka, Simphiwe Mthembu, Thabo-Junior Malinga
Row 3: Vuyelwa Mdakane, Amahle Mabaso, Zamaswazi Thwala, Lucian Naicker, Sanelisiwe Mvula, Ayanda Shezi, Ntandoyenkosi Ntshangase
Row 4: Nkazimulo Gwija, Owami Willis, Mfezi Sibisi, Sbongakonke Nkosi, Mohammed Rughoonanan, Keshav Bansropan
Row 5: Aphiwe Qwabe, Siyanda Mkhwanazi, Anele Shabangu, Luyanda Thwala
Row 6: Ntandoyenkosi Mhlanga, Andile Buthelezi, Turipi Katjaimo, Mvelo Mthembu, Talia Boodhoo



Grade 9EFT





Row 1: Zamagcwensa Ndimande, Alwande Mlambo, Mawande Ndlovu, Mr F Terblanche, Noluthando Zulu, Fezeka Zondo, Okuhle Mabaso
Row 2: Akhona Phiri, Okuhle Zwane, Thandamangwane Hlongwane, Asibonge Gama, Unathi Jwara, Nontando Mbeje, Samukelisiwe Miya, Andiswa Mchunu
Row 3: Noluthando Mbatha, Andile Ntamane, Lethokuhle Nkosi, Sandisiwe Dlamini, Andiswa Kubheka, Amahle Mncube
Row 4: Philasande Shandu, Nomathemba Hlophe, Sixolelwe Mogoboya, Sibongakonke Hlatshwayo, Lusanda Mtshali, Owethu Zulu
Row 5: Simphiwe Khumalo, Lukas Lategan, Sibongakonke Mthembu, Sinqobile Ndlovu, Nqubeko Zulu, Mfundo Khoza, Kwanda Ntuli



Grade 9ERN





Row 1: Sudika Mathadeen, Ayanda Gamede, Andisiwe Mncwango, Mrs R Naidoo, Naledi Mofokeng, S'Thandile Radebe, Ava Singh
Row 2: Siyamdumisa Buthelezi, Mpone Moholi, Spencer Kok, Manqoba Hlatshwayo, Tanyaradzwa Ganja, Jason Gerber
Row 3: Ahmad Haffeejee, Siphelele Nkwanyana, Lwandile Ntuli, Amahle Kubheka, Wandile Phakathi, Queen Vlandir, Philasande Molefe
Row 4: Lwazi Hadebe, Shaheen Hoosen, Kaylene Le Roux, Maxine Dirks, Kwandokuhle Shabalala, Ntuthuko Mathebula
Row 5: Mikhayla Dirks, Snakhokonke Mpungose, Sphiwo Mkhize, Duncan Zikalala, Thabiso Mabaso, Cliff Jonker, Kyle Kemraj



Grade 9ETS





Row 1: Luyanda Mthethwa, Enkosi Ntusana, Ria Hansraj, Mrs T Sader, Thandokuhle Ngwenya, Sinqobile Thabethe, Akhona Hlongwane
Row 2: Mbuso Shezi, Nosihle Makhathini, Mfundo Zwane, Jade Mc Chlery, Owethu Hadebe, Siphephelo Mdlolo
Row 3: Ismaeel Moola, Cebolenkosi Hadebe, Kéla Groeschel, Kimberley Hazell, Andiswa Mazibuko, Philiswa Ntuli
Row 4: Sandile Khumalo, Thabiso Chamane, Veeshil Riga, Lethokuhle Nsibande, Muhammad Karrim, Nkosinomusa Mpungose, Bayanda Mbatha, Akwande Zuke, Siphesihle Cindi
Row 5: Muhammad Sader, Fabian Prinsloo, Kyran Gajoo, Damion Proudfoot, Mmangaliso Nkabinde, Thapelo Mabaso



Graad 8ATK





Ry 1: Anré Venter, Nathania Mc Todd, mev T Krüger, Chantelle Stewart, Amelia van Zyl
Ry 2: Leathan McCarthy, Brandon Fick, Damien Dannhauser, Tian Jansen, Louise Labuschagne
Ry 3: Johannes van der Merwe, Andrew Bezuidenhout, Justin Maree
Afwesig: Martin Byrnes, Rudolph Duvenhage



Grade 8EAV





Row 1: Ngiphiwe Nkosi, Shaliyah Brown, Amangwane Hlongwane, Mrs A Viljoen, Nosipho Madonsela, Simphiwe Nxele, Nelisa Ndlovu
Row 2: Tai Adams, Simphiwe Mthethwa, Aaryan Beharie, Nthabiseng Motshegoa, Fanelesibonge Shabalala, Melusi Ngwenya
Row 3: Siann Naicker, Thubelihle Mnyeni, Awande Magudulela, Yaseer Asmal, Nkosisiphile Meyiwa, Samkelo Hlatshwayo
Row 4: Nobuhle Shange, Siyethaba Zuma, Sonke Ndamase, Lwande Zulu, Zamathombeni Duma, Phindile Dlangalala
Row 5: Rethabile Sithole, Lindelwa Gamede, Lerato Mofokeng, Amahle Shabalala, Palesa Mtshali
Row 6: Monwabisi Mpungane, Shivolan Naidoo, Jhoem Sabangan, Krishna Mungru, Sandile Mkhasibe, Andile Lekhobo



Grade 8ECM





Row 1: Acebile Ntuli, Sinalo Mbhense, Amanda Jooste, Ms C Oelofsen, Buhle Mngxozana, Nobuhle Vilakazi, Alwande Mbongwa
Row 2: Sibusiso Khumalo, Thandolwethu Mdunge, Dhiya Domun, Dominique Raghoonanan, Asanda Zulu, Cebolenkosi Ntetha
Row 3: Kuhlekodwa Gumede, Alwande Shabalala, Siyamdumisa Majola, Monde Shezi, Mazwakhe Sengwayo, Cayden Pillay, Tyra-Kate Kintu
Row 4: Aphile Dlamini, Noluthando Mathebula, Amahle Sithebe, Nqobangalo Mbatha, Mariam Mahomed, Sibahle Nhlabathi
Row 5: Nokwanda Maphumulo, Kleo Kast, Medha Jugdawooh, Sinothabo Sishi, Lwazi Mthembu
Row 6: Masethembe Dubazane, Ziyanda Thusi, Pranav Singh, Thabiso Makhoba, Nonhlanhla Tembe, Lwandile Majola



Grade 8EEW





Row 1: Sinenhlanhla Sibiya, Sinokuhle Kubeka, Amahle Mosia, Ms E Wannenburg, Andiswa Mfeka, Rianne Veerasamy, Mandisa Mazibuko
Row 2: Viviek Naidoo, Ruhan Ramdeen, Asanele Khumalo, Ntokozo Nkolisa, Nzima Mazibuko, Mfundo Nkomonde
Row 3: Ntando Gcabashe, Zibusiso Hadebe, Nkazimulo Mbhele, Siphokazi Shawe, Simamukele Mabaso, Abdullah Moola, Seth Fischer
Row 4: Elihle Mthembu, Vincent Thetele, Nathan Janse van Rensburg, Thashik Sewgolam, Lebohang Khanyi, Khethokuhle Dlamini
Row 5: Senamile Masango, Aphiwe Mkhwanazi, Bulelani Mbatha, Melikhaya Tsosane, Sibonginkosi Hlongwane, Sphamandla Buthelezi, Lebohang Molatudi



Grade 8EPY





Row 1: Lethokuhle Nzuza, Senzeko Sithole, Lungelo Dladla, Ms P Yu, Thabile Shabalala, Aphiwe Nxele, Eleanor Wilkinson
Row 2: Tyrese Kaloo, Nomonde Mabizela, Zeinah Rughoonanan, Karlean Bachu, Kamohelo Letompa, Sikhona Hlatshwayo
Row 3: Juanitha Hendrickse, Nkosinami Lubhede, Nhlanhla Chamane, Melokuhle Mhlongo, Nosipho Dladla, Yolisa Petse
Row 4: Nkosithandile Meyiwa, Suriq Dhanraj, Ted Mkhwanazi, Nqobile Duma, Zesanda Mthembu, Anele Nkabinde
Row 5: Amahle Mazibuko, Simphiwe Mtshali, Anele Thabethe
Row 6: Vedanth Budhal, Tristan van Wyk, Darius Leal, Silindokuhle Msibi, Azande Hadebe, Aphiwe Ndebele



Grade 8ETM





Row 1: Nicole Gwazhe, Anele Makhoba, Casandra Sutil, Mrs T Mchunu, Yuvathi Naidoo, Naseeha Kharva, Anele Khanyile
Row 2: Yariv Singh, Okuhle Nyathi, Shriyah Mahadeo, Raeesa Asmal, Shameera Kassim, Nidhi Parthab
Row 3: Riya Mootheeram, Aphiwe Zwane, Amahle Mgwaba, Sphephelo Mhlongo, Thashen Reddy, Arushi Mahie, Raheema Asmal
Row 4: Phiwokuhle Ndaba, Rumbidzai Chitaka, Sinegugu Mvelase, Kuhle Adams, Muhammed Asvat, Sisanda Mchunu
Row 5: Aphelele Cindi, Tarini Pillay, Kaden Spear, Aphile Ngobese, Aakif Rahman
Row 6: Thobeka Mhlungu, Tashir Nair, Pearl de Jong, Chloe Nash, Amatullah Wahab, Mahdiyyah Hoosen Khan


2020 © Ladysmith High School