Graad 11ALM





Ry 1: Zama Mkhize, Christine Parsons, Kylin Lotriet, mev L Moolman, Ashleigh Lemmer, Suné Fick, Hloniphile Dladla
Ry 2: Kayla Janse van Rensburg, Cherise Mynhardt, Nielke van Schalkwyk, Suné Laas, Janike Neuhoff, Sonica Nel
Ry 3: Karl Puchert, Jonathan Hodge, Bryan Watkins, Wiehann Joubert, Lou-Mari van der Merwe
Ry 4: Migael van Dyk, Zander van Heerden, Marnu van Zyl, Wimpie van Eck, Stephan Janse van Vuuren, Barend Pretorius



Graad 11ENW





Row 1: Lusanda Mhlongo, Kiara Magan, Zama Madlala, Mrs NJ Wiles, Erin van Niekerk, Jowairiyya Khan, Ayanda Sithole
Row 2: Mika Datadin, Mrittika Mooni, Sancia Govender, Bulelwa Msomi, Mehnaz Jamil, Neha Singh
Row 3: Sajna Ramdin, Sibongile Maseko, Uzair Hanif, Yusra Asmal, Sphelele Majola, Nosipho Mtshali, Palisa Molefe
Row 4: Philisiwe Mavundla, Viyanka Moodley, Asanda Nkambule, Megan Thomas, Rithi Ramkhelawan, Kudisha Singh
Row 5: Mamelezi Mdingi, Natasha de Jong, Miekaeel Amla, Mubashir Hoosen Khan, Kyle Don-Wauchope, Siddhi Singh, Ntobeko Gumbi
Absent: Senzi Hadebe



Graad 11EDV





Row 1: Yashoda Naidoo, Keaton Janse van Rensburg, Rachel Sinclair, Mr D van Wyk, Sthandiwe Chonco, Tamiksha Sewsanker, Samukelisiwe Mvelase
Row 2: Nsikelelo Buthelezi, Mnotho Hlubi, Angel Ntloko, Palesa Mofokeng, Sinethemba Mayisela, Asande Ndlovu
Row 3: Tasmiyah Casseem, Lesego Nkosi, Andile Hadebe, Ashmika Singh, Tyrese Boodhoo, Uzair Ismail, Hannah Narrandes
Row 4: Sinethemba Zulu, Siyabonga Zondo, Mechayla Swanepoel, Senamile Mlangeni, Tazriq Nehal, Nduduzo Nxasane
Row 5: Nompendulo Tshabalala, Sumith Singh, Mohammed Issa, Damian Raghoonanan, Mduduzi Msibi, Abdullah Omarjee, Nishay Bennie
Absent: Nellisa Zondi



Graad 11EMK





Row 1: Noluthando Shezi, Nomonde Ngcamu, Sinqobile Dlamini, Mr JM Kritzinger, Nomonde Nkomonde, Khethiwe Mlambo, Asanda Nyathi
Row 2: Zonke Shabalala, Siphelele Khumalo, Buhle Mokhola, Lwandile Ngwenya, Londiwe Ntanzi, Phiwakahle Khoza
Row 3: Thobekile Hlatshwayo, Nombulelo Dlamini, Anelisa Dlongolo, Nqobile Zwane, Samukelisiwe Tshabalala, Anelisa Mbali, Phumla Ngubo
Row 4: Sanele Malishe, Zinhle Ndlovu, Sithembiso Sithole, Nkazimulo Mvemve, Samukelisiwe Ngcobo, Khwezilokusa Dladla
Row 5: Mawande Mabaso, Malibongwe Mhlongo, Sandile Strydom, Nhlakanipho Magasela, Luyanda Mbatha



Graad 11ETS





Row 1: Nomfundo Buthelezi, Siyabusiswa Ngcobo, Bongokuhle Ndaba, Mrs T Sader, Gwalisile Khoza, Wardah Ismail, Ishika Domun
Row 2: Farista Seedat, Samkelo Ndaba, Carol Mshawasha, Sarah-Ann Rajkumar, Chishimba Kamushi, Sandiswa Simelane
Row 3: Nombulelo Jili, Mandisa Hlongwane, Cassidy Losper, Hamzah Moola, Kate-Lynn Losper, Lungelo Hlatshwayo, Minenhle Hadebe
Row 4: Nkosenhle Mthembu, Azhar Vawda, Yamkela Makhaza, Gerad Duncan, Samkelo Dladla, Luyandusapho Xaba
Row 5: Amishka Gounden, Treylan Subraya, Deepal Etty, Shivaan Sewpersad, Taariq Moola, Miguel Jander



Graad 11EBR





Row 1: Andiswa Ndaba, Phumelele Mazibuko, Zusiphe Zulu, Mrs T Brown, Mpumelelo Zondo, Kiara Maharaj, Ayanda Mhlanga
Row 2: Aphelele Nxumalo, Nokwanda Malishe, Nirvay Parthab, Simphiwe Mtshali, Zamaswazi Mhlanga, Zekhethelo Shabalala
Row 3: Mncedisi Zondo, Umayr Kharva, Palesa Matshaya, Jadee Mac Donald, Lihle Oyisi, Mbuso Dhladhla, Abdur Asmal
Row 4: Muhammad Vawda, Brendon Chitaka, Siyabonga Sithole, Thabiso Mkhwanazi, Kye Joubert-Nell, S'Thembiso Nyembe, Tando Mpongwana, Nhlakanipho Mchunu
Row 5: Jason Monhurel, Kyle Mouton, Yajal Kallie, Sekwanele Hlubi, Nkosenhle Nkosi, Phakamani Mdletshe



Graad 10AKR





Ry 1: Mckayla Warren, Quinlin Bester, Monique Lowe, mev M Kritzinger, Karla du Plessis, Sinead Botha, René de Lange
Ry 2: Jaundré Els, Shané Blignaut, Elrica Strydom, Jeanté Marais, Maurice Mynhardt, Petrus Lourens
Ry 3: Shaun Emslie, Kayla du Randt, Chantey Pretorius, Eloise Dyson, Etienne Boucher
Ry 4: Heinrich Slabbert, Marius Myburgh, Jaun-Pierre Greyling, Nicolaas Olivier



Graad 10EJP





Row 1: Shwetha Ramowthar, Kwethokuhle Mbatha, Zainab Asvat, Mr J Pretorius, Zuhairaa Sardiwalla, Akiara Bujram, Liyah Ramphul
Row 2: Alisha Naidoo, Zanini Msomi, Keara Singh, Sithandiwe Khanyile, Amisha Moodley, Aishwarya Singh
Row 3: Juwairiyah Gaffer, Aishwari Parthab, Azraa Moola, Zakiya Kharva, Sanelisiwe Sibiya, Neha Hansraj, Arya Singh
Row 4: Shahlaa Khan, Lusanda Mbele, Carmenita Sibran, Anele Mzila, Balungile Buthelezi, Alexandria Nyathi
Row 5: Luyanda Makhwasa, Thokoza Lushaba, Ethan Johnston, Uwais Osman, Tashfiq Rahman, Kerry-Anne Mafunga, Muhammed Omarjee



Graad 10EHA





Row 1: Reeya Singh, Tasqeen Tar, Lerato Mtshali, Ms N Harilall, Asanda Mlaba, Ashleigh Brown, Naseema Amod
Row 2: Faatimah Sader, Sean-Mickayla Hutchinson, Nonjabulo Ndlela, Senamile Hlatshwayo, Amahle Khanyi, Husna Safla
Row 3: Londeka Sithole, Tegan Iyer, Awande Mabizela, Jumaina Sardiwalla, Ahmed Tayob, Jazmyn Gudmanz, Unathi Malinga
Row 4: Xolile Tshabalala, Mduduzi Mnyoni, Shakira Katjaimo, Shené Fourie, Nolwazi Thabethe, Sina Nxumalo
Row 5: Muhammed Rasool, Banele Ngcongo, Andile Dlamini, Uvir Govender



Graad 10ECR





Row 1: Mpumelelo Madondo, Bulelwa Buthelezi, Senamile Khoza, Mrs C Rich, Kenté Petersen, Siphokazi Sibiya, Nozibusiso Gumede
Row 2: Phakamile Nkabinde, Vuyokazi Malinga, Aphiwe Mabaso, Ncebakazi Malinga, Marlize van der Merwe, Noluthando Nene
Row 3: Thembisani Sibiya, Leeandré Tollitt, Sibahle Ndebele, Asande Mgaga, Sheena Vlandir, Sinenhlanhla Khumalo, Vishae Nankoo
Row 4: Franklyn Barrett, Mpumelelo Ndlovu, Luyanda Sibiya, Riyaadh Moola, Siphelele Mbonane, Mohammed Arbee
Row 5: Sibongakonke Khumalo, Saurav Sewparsad, Kwanele Zulu



Graad 10EFT





Row 1: Asanda Makhoba, Siphokazi Mavimbela, Omhle Hlayisi, Mr FS Terblanche, Nonjabulo Ndlovu, Babalwa Jali, Nhlanzeko Hlophe
Row 2: Siphiwe Madlala, Dumisa Sikhosana, Phumzile Lushaba, Nkazimulo Ndaba, Nkosinathi Mvelase, Banele Makhathini, Aphile Mlambo, Nzuzo Sibaya
Row 3: Andrew Allan, Thabo Simelane, Athini Sithole, Philisiwe Hadebe, Njabulo Hadebe, Martin Olivier, Nwabisa Xaba
Row 4: Bayanda Ngcongo, Nyanda Mdlalose, Dyllan du Plessis, Shawn Prinsloo, Kyle van Vuuren, Siyathemba Mthabela



Graad 10EJC





Row 1: Lindokuhle Dhlamini, Kim Nkomonde, Thandolwethu Vilakazi, Ms J Conradie, Senamile Cele, Aphileamaswazi Nkosi, Akhona Sithole
Row 2: Samkelo Maisela, Siyabulela Zikode, Sandile Mbuyisa, Rosindah Veerasamy, Mandisa Mabaso, Luyanda Madondo, Luyanda Ntshangase, Siphithemba Mgaga
Row 3: Naledi Masuku, Lindokuhle Mbatha, Sbongakonke Ndlovu, Seluleko Makhaza, Sbonginkosi Khumalo, Philasande Kubheka, Nompumelelo Khuzwayo
Row 4: Mbali Mbhele, Nontokozo Kekana, Zethembiso Madlala, Andile Mbhele, Aimee Zulu, Sibusisiwe Msibi



Graad 10EKO





Row 1: Asande Radebe, Esona Ntusana, Nokubongwa Dladla, Ms M Kok, Thandolwethu Dlamini, Buyiswa Nyembe, Sithabile Khulu
Row 2: Makhendalo Kubeka, Samukelisiwe Mbatha, Kwanda Lamula, Hlelolenkosi Sikhosana, Asanda Madondo, Mathabo Motaung
Row 3: Zinhlezonke Xulu, Zamantungwa Khumalo, Khulekani Gama, Luyanda Khumalo, Andile Radebe, Nonkanyiso Hadebe
Row 4: Msizi Ntuli, Reagan Veerasamy, Sandile Kunene, Uphiweyinkosi Nkosi, Mangaliso Nala, Zethembe Sithole
Row 5: Musa Maleka, Nhlanhla Gcumisa, Mthokozisi Nyembe, Nhlakanipho Khanyi



Graad 9AJT





Ry 1: Faith Koen, Leilanie Rix, mev JT Terblanche, Madalein Ehlers, Melandri Lourens
Ry 2: Coldine Jantjies, Anne van der Schyf
Ry 3: Michaela Pienaar, Tristan Kay, Ryno Erasmus, Jason Pretorius, Kevin Pretorius
Afwesig: Jenny Radloff, Dezré van der Hyde



Graad 9EDG





Row 1: Amahle Majola, Shakeira Kassim, Ziyanda Makhanya, mnr D Gouws, Makatso Machepha, Faheema Pandor, Sandhyaa Budhu
Row 2: Shikara Bharath, Minenhle Mabaso, Shrivar Rabichand, Wandile Radebe, Esha Gobind, Mbalenhle Khumalo, Minenhle Mzinyane, Yaseerah Sardiwalla
Row 3: Srishti Maharaj, Kiona Bhageloo, Kimone Bhawanibheek, Mbalenhle Ndaba, Lusanda Mngadi, Ukeysha Naidoo, Anele Ndlovu
Row 4: Senzelumusa Zuma, Luvuyo Mtshali, Asanda Hadebe, Phethingcebo Mfusi, Bongumusa Ziyambi, Akilah Shaik, Tarryn Burton
Row 5: Kwazi Makhanya, Ntokozo Madonsela, Siyamthanda Mdlalose, Firdous Khan, Matthew Webb



Graad 9EMC





Row 1: Timeera Motheram, Lungile Nene, Luyanda Shezi, Ms MG Cocciante, Katlego Pule, Saadiyah Asmal, Nolwazi Msibi
Row 2: Sthelo Sokhela, Cebo Pakhati, Nhlanhlayethu Mazibuko, Wandisa Mabizela, Ayanda Molefe, Chulumanco Khumalo, Sithokozile Dladla, Nolwazi Nkosi
Row 3: Muhammad Haffeejee, Ilesh Ramharak, Asanda Kubheka, Nomandla Masimula, Talha Jhetam, Hafeezullah Amod
Row 4: Nsindiso Khumalo, Thandolwethu Thwala, Luyanda Khuzwayo, Seneme Dlamini, Keegan van Niekerk, Khayalethu Madinane, Nonzima Mazibuko, Layla Varyawa
Row 5: Purity Ndlela, Mpumelelo Mchunu, Wandile Magubane, Sandisile Lamula, Umar Ayob, Luthando Mkhwanazi



Graad 9ENB





Row 1: Alwande Chamane, You-Yun Liu, Mihle Malaza, Mrs N Bhigjee, Zanokuhle Mkhaliphi, Anele Mzimela, Esami Shabane
Row 2: Nosiphiwo Ntetha, Raihan Osman, Vumile Sithole, Philasande Magasela, Andile Kubheka, Priya Barath, Varshik Kulkaparsadh, Mahenoor Khan
Row 3: Lebogang Mosia, Gamelihle Mthembu, Silondiwe Ngwenya, Ethan Campbell, Bulelwa Moloi, Joy Dlamini, Sanele Sibiya
Row 4: Sanjana Sunder, Viveka Sewgolam, Mohammed Ismail, Khaya Mchunu, Reah Pillay, Kuhle Ngubeni
Row 5: Bradd Subraya, Minenhle Bhengu, Pranika Singh, Sibongukuphiwa Sithole, Deneil Meyer, Tevell Iyer
Absent: Sameera Ismail, Slindile Mazibuko



Graad 9EAK





Row 1: Silindokuhle Buthelezi, Naomi Africa, Daniela Rambelli, Ms A Rasool Khan, Nokulunga Hlatshwayo, Shaunell Rajkumar, Girelle Nunn
Row 2: Lusanda Masondo, Banele Kunene, Palisa Memela, Andiswa Mazibuko, Daniélle Garavarian, Gift Letino, Andrea Mthethwa, Jason Gerber
Row 3: Nandi Dlamini, Ntando Mazibuko, Owethu Mabaso, Olwethu Zwane, Philemseni Mvemve, Sibonakaliso Sibeko, Kwanda Hlongwane
Row 4: Lize Pretorius, Caitlyn Bisschoff, Sipho Zuke, Brandon Moolman, Luthando Ngcobo, Amahle Msimanga
Row 5: Paige Sirchia, Allen Khumalo, Kegan Byrne, Rivash Sewparsad, Kyle Mc Intosh



Graad 9ECO





Row 1: Luyanda Zulu, Samukelisiwe Ndlovu, Buhlebenkosi Phakathi, Ms GA Cocciante, Given Madlala, Aphiwe Mabaso, Kuhlekonke Majozi
Row 2: Zanokuhle Shezi, Sibuko Sithebe, Amahle Zwane, Anele Mkhize, Sonwabile Ngcobo, Simtholile Magubane, Awande Makhoba, Silondiwe Ndimande
Row 3: Sibongumusa Shabalala, Sandra Maduna, Phakamisani Mdletshe, Siphesihle Xaba, Alwande Mayisela, Nolwazi Dlamini, Sikelela Miya
Row 4: Aphiwe Mbhense, Nondumo Sithole, Siphosethu Nxele, Qiniso Xaba
Row 5: Lethokuhle Mbonani, Sakhiwe Sibambo, Siyethaba Dlamini, Nkosinomusa Nkabinde, Nkanyiso Shabalala, Sibongakonke Masango



Graad 8AEW





Ry 1: Lorinda Robinson, Allison van der Merwe, Marissa Hoffmann, mej E Wannenburg, René Venter, Ashley van Deventer, Jade Kruger
Ry 2: Kyra Lotriet, Luschane Labuschagne, Duncan Strydom, Brandon Foord, Amie Ferreira, Genie Louwrens
Ry 3: Regard Labuschagne, Adrie de Villiers, Caithlin Wearne, Megan Swoboda, Zander Neuhoff
Ry 4: Martin Louw, Michela Hutley, Iwan Rossouw, Hendrik Buys, Dylan Tschirpig, Jemay Earle



Graad 8ETM





Row 1: Rhea Rampersadh, Olwethu Mabaso, Nekeisha Goorahoo, Mrs TPN Mchunu, Samukelisiwe Mdlalose, Alwande Mlambo, Siyamthanda Ngubane
Row 2: Zamahabile Sithebe, Kudakwashe Mutasa, Zameer Sardiwalla, Laaiqah Mahomed Peerbhay, Devjani Roy, Shreya Maharaj
Row 3: Letlohonolo Mosia, Sibusisiwe Dube, Lerato Thabane, Haadiyah Oumar, Owami Willis, Nosihle Kubheka, Tanusha Mudaly
Row 4: Shazia Majid, Sohail Faizal Seedat, Haseeb Ahmed Kabir, Noluthando Vuyiswa Sibambo, Lindokuhle Nkanyiso Mazibuko, Lusanda Nonjabulo Shezi, Danial Blignaut, Cameron Senekal
Row 5: Mthobisi Chemane, Siyanda Mkhwanazi, Dhiya Kallie, Ashik Ramphal, Raghav Mahraj, Hridhay Harilal



Graad 8EAV





Row 1: Denisha Reddy, Antara Sewgolam, Thembisile Hlongwane, Mrs A Viljoen, Léah Nehal, Slungiselwe Zikalala, Amarah Abdool
Row 2: Anshi Jagath, Sherona Naidoo, Sinakhokonke Sithebe, Payal Partab, Janelle van Wyk, Zanokuhle Ngubane, Diyajal Nair, Mpone Moholi
Row 3: Asanda Hendry, Thando Maseko, Nkazimulo Gwija, Lichelle Pillay, Bianca Don-Wauchope, Thandolwethu Dlamini, Marisca Ramlutchman
Row 4: Terrell Naidoo, Reona Naidoo, Shreya Sewparsad, Charné Roets
Row 5: Keshav Bansropan, Aphiwe Mbatha, Sabelo Magubane, Turipi Katjaimo, Justin van Vuuren, Akhona Dlamini



Graad 8ECM





Row 1: Unathi Jwara, Vuyelwa Mtshali, Mawande Ndlovu, Ms CM Oelofsen, Leonie van Wyk, Okuhle Mabaso, Zinhle Mshawasha
Row 2: Mbuso Shezi, Ayabonga Khumalo, Kelly Ahir, Andiswa Kubheka, Kiara Pachkowdie, Lucian Naicker, Akhona Phiri, Siphephelo Mdlolo
Row 3: Priyanka Singh, Nomathemba Hlophe, Aphiwe Khazi, Fezeka Zondo, Noluthando Ntamane, Noluthando Mbatha, Lethokuhle Nkosi
Row 4: Mfundo Khoza, Sbongakonke Nkosi, Thabiso Chamane, Kylie Allan, Wandile Phakathi, Sandisiwe Dlamini, Sanelisiwe Mvula, Luyanda Thwala
Row 5: Andiswa Buthelezi, Mvelo Mthembu



Graad 8EKB





Row 1: Akhona Lethuxolo Hlongwane, Thandamangwane Hlongwane, Vuyelwa Mdakane, Ms KS Buthelezi, Thandokuhle Ngwenya, Andiswa Mchunu, Ava Singh
Row 2: Queen Vlandir, Ayanda Shezi, Cebolenkosi Hadebe, Ahmad Haffeejee, Owethu Zulu, Naledi Mofokeng, Thabo-Junior Malinga, Sixolelwe Mogoboya
Row 3: Monde Radebe, Dale Botha, Bayanda Mbatha, Lethokuhle Nsibande, Nkosinomusa Mpungose, Lwazi Hadebe, Taegan de Beer
Row 4: Sibongakonke Mthembu, Amahle Kubheka, Veeshil Riga, Wamukelwe Madonsela, Daniel van Grüning, Anele Shabangu
Row 5: Muhammad Karrim, Kyran Gajoo, Talia Boodhoo, Fabian Prinsloo, James Mabaso



Graad 8EPY





Row 1: Zamagcwensa Ndimande, Enkosi Ntusana, Sinqobile Thabethe, Noluthando Zulu, Ms P Yu, Sthandwa Sithole, Jadine Pauchcowrie
Row 2: Nontando Mbeje, Spencer Kok, Owethu Hadebe, Jade Mc Chlery, Philiswa Ntuli, Ntandoyenkosi Ntshangase, Yash Dhurumraj, Ria Hansraj
Row 3: Kimberley Hazell, ZamaSwazi Thwala, Sibongakonke Hlatshwayo, S'thandile Radebe, Amahle Ziqubu, Simphiwe Mthembu, Kaylene Le Roux
Row 4: Mmangaliso Nkabinde, Amahle Mabaso, Ntuthuko Mathebula, Lwandile Ntuli, Kwanda Ntuli, Simphiwe Khumalo
Row 5: Sandile Khumalo, Snakhokonke Mpungose, Andile Buthelezi, Thapelo Mabaso, Ntandoyenkosi Mhlanga



Graad 8ETK





Row 1: Luyanda Mthethwa, Ayanda Gamede, Siphelele Nkwanyana, Mrs M Krüger, Phumelela Kubeka, Nosihle Makhathini, Sudika Mathadeen
Row 2: Okuhle Zwane, Philasande Shandu, Philasande Molefe, Manqoba Hlatshwayo, Monwabisi Gamede, Mfundo Zwane, Siyamdumisa Buthelezi, Asibonge Gama
Row 3: Cliff Jonker, Mfezi Sibisi, Lusanda Mtshali, Andisiwe Mncwango, Tanyaradzwa Ganja, Bryce du Plessis, Akwande Zuke
Row 4: Kwandokuhle Shabalala, Shaheen Hoosen, Sphiwo Mkhize, Kyle Kemraj, Maxine Dirks, Mikhayla Dirks
Row 5: Sinqobile Ndlovu, Siphesihle Cindi, Duncan Zikalala, Nqubeko Zulu


2018 © Ladysmith High School