Staff






Management






12ERV






12EMK






12ELG






12EDV






12ALD






11EMC





Seated: Nerisha Maghoo, Meleza Jali, Humairaa Ismail, Ms MG Cocciante, Tinotenda Magora, Shanel Ranjith, Jivana Reddy
1st row: Samantha Tindogan, Thandeka Mthembu, Thaveshni Govender, Verusha Pillay, Raisha Ramkhelawan, Shivek Goodoon, Pryaska Goorhoo, Nolulama Msomi
2nd row: Nsiki Gwala, Waseem Asmal, Caitlin Struwig, Minnie Shabalala, Methembe Mvelase, Chéron L'Estrange, Amina Khan
3rd row: Banathi Nkehli, Gugu Buthelezi, Aryan Mootheeram, Mohammed Jamil, Ivan Mac Donald, Siven Pillay, Nabeel Vawda, Sayash Rampersadh
Absent: Luyanda Mncube, Latifah Sheik-Ahmed, Nazeem Khan, Cebo Mzila



11ELR





Seated: Slondile Nxumalo, Thobeka Mthembu, Londeka Zulu, Mrs L Reddy, Samukelisiwe Madlala, Anushka Baldowu, Noluthando Msimango
Row 1: Zilungile Mkhize, Lusanda Ngcobo, Zamambo Mkhize, Zamaswazi Mavimbela, Luyanda Mkhize, Yajna Bundhu, Ntando Khuzwayo, Nontokozo Moloi
Row 2: Siyabonga Zwane, Shakeel Narrandes, Sibahle Buthelezi, Nhlalenhle Khuzwayo, Laura Kuzonyei, Elethu Nyathi, Mlondi Mbatha
Row 3: Clive Aarons, Simthe Mkhasibe, Phiwokuhle Ngwenya, Brilliant Radebe, Mzomuhle Ntanzi, Simingaye Magubane, Siyanda Mkhwanazi, Ntokozo Sithole



11EJP





Seated: Thobeka Shezi, Siyathokoza Luthuli, Sindiswa Shabalala, Mr J Pretorius, Khwezilokusa Nkosi, Noluthando Nelani, Zamangwe Mazibuko
Row 1: Nomagugu Mbhele, Nomfundo Mbanjwa, Nomaswazi Magudulela, Kwanda Dlamini, Mbali Hadebe, Snethemba Ndlovu
Row 2: Nolungelo Khumalo, Rashay Sewgolam, Maxx-Eli Schulmann, Marlene Van Der Merwe, Lilitha Ntampula, Nomcebo Mthiyane, Micaela Ramdheen
Row 3: Jamy Serfontein, Shayur Roop, Nompilo Nkabinde, Luyanda Mabaso, Diego Banda, Sandile Mlotshwa



11EJB





Seated: Karabo Masinga, Nombuso Malaza, Courtney Cox, Mrs J Brück, Naadira Karrim, Akhona Mthanti, Bradeline Machepha
Row 1: Senzosenkosi Zondo, Aashiq Ramdin, Nsika Mpembe, Thabo Sikhakhane, Siyabonga Makhaye, Sohail Lalbeharie
Row 2: Balungile Nene, Noelene Dlamini, Rahul Magan, Thobani Ngobese, Mlungisi Msimang, Nonhlanhla Zwane, Nokwanda Dlamini
Row 3: Curwyn Thomas, Luyanda Msibi, Ndumiso Buthelezi, Muhammad Karrim, Mangaliso Sibisi, Brooke Moloi
Row 4: Ntuthuko Zuma, Giovanni Sardella, Sinethemba Dladla, Grahesh Pillay, Jared Warren, Nqubeko Ndlozi
Absent: Mas'oodah Sardiwalla, Michaela Steele, Nikita-Lee Motto-Ros



11EBR





Seated: Sisekelo Kunene, Nandiswa Mayoni, Sindiswa Simelane, Mrs T Brown, Minenhle Ntanzi, Tyde Janse van Rensburg, Thakasile Kubheka
Row 1: Sandiswa Sithole, Masingita Manganyi, Naren Ramlall, Nosipho Hlengwa, Vuyisile Miya, Phumembo Mkhize
Row 2: Cameron Govender, Amber Jooste, Paige Nel, Halala Sikhakhane, Zamaphakathi Mncwango, Dineo Motaung, Bonga Thabede
Row 3: Nobuhle Mazibuko, Manqoba Mayisela, Thakasani Manqele, Asanda Sibiya
Row 4: Zekhethelo Shabalala, Asiphile Ngubane, Zilingene Mazibuko, Dylan Moore, Ntokomalo Thwala, Sinegugu Sibisi, Bongeka Makhathini



11AAC





Sittende: Luwanda Lourens, Lunika van der Merwe, mej A Conradie, Monica Viljoen, Vicky Oosthuizen
Ry 1: Shané Nabal, Isabel Labuschagne, Maryka Fritz, Juan-Maré Marx
Ry 2: Anuschka van Zyl, Corné Jooste, Dewald Schuler, Danelle Gouws
Ry 3: Luke Foxcroft, Stefan Maritz, Gustav Gryffenberg, Hannes Lourens
Afwesig: Ronell Viljoen



10ETM





Seated: Cheriska Naidoo, Mpho Rantseli, Nokuphiwa Sibeko, Mrs TPN Mchunu, Lungile Mbhele, Sameera Karrim, Thabile Zondi
Row 1: Diego van Wyk, Nothando Khanyile, Caitlin Thomas, Lindokuhle Gamede, Monique van Wyk, Thembelihle Simelane, Noxolo Duma, Yoliswa Msibi
Row 2: Liam Mc Chlery, Kineta Bhika, Pratiksha Mahie, Meriska Ramphal, Shenay Mahadeo, Shené van der Merwe, Lethokuhle Ndaba
Row 3: Samukelisiwe Mabaso, Philasande Mavimbela, Cebolihle Zwane, Nolwazi Mazibuko, Palesa Mbele, Zeah Alexander
Row 4: Kwazi Mazibuko, Nzima Mazibuko, Thubelihle Ndlovu, Lwandile Mabaso, Bongumusa Mbonane, Philasande Sithole, Cebolenkosi Zwane
Absent: Tyrone Scheepers



10ETK





Seated: Nosipho Shabalala, Nokwanda Thabede, Simingayo Nxumalo, Mrs T Krüger, Londeka Madinane, Siphiwokuhle Mnguni, Nontokozo Radebe
Row 1: Minenhle Nxumalo, Nonsikelelo Dubazane, Lindokuhle Hlatshwayo, Kwanele Mbele, Philasande Ndlovu, Zama Sikakane, Michael Rawat, Charné Williams
Row 2: Noluthando Mvelase, Chelsea Sarjoo, Carmen Mavroidis, Hassim Asmal, Sphelele Khumalo, Mbalenhle Ngcobo, Thandolwethu Mzimela
Row 3: Kelda Maitland, Sibongokuhle Kunene, Mohammed Kader, Nkosana Mabaso, Phiwokuhle Sithole, Ashleigh Skinner, Sphesihle Masimula, Sadiyah Sader
Row 4: Linda Mkwanazi, Shakeel Hoosen, Kristen Radford, Andile Khumalo, Luyanda Buthelezi, William Faurie



10EKB





Seated: Aarti Mahabeer, Khethokuhle Mthembu, Thubelihle Hlatshwayo, Ms K Buthelezi, Zandisiwe Khumalo, Minenhle Maduna, Andiswa Zwane
Row 1: Minenhle Msibi, Ithiel Nagoor, Tracy Hlatshwayo, Tamarra Bower, Khayelihle Bhengu, Tatenda Ganja, Thato Motau, Mlindo Kubeka
Row 2: Nkosinathi Madlala, Hannah Varyawa, Andiswa Mbatha, Sthabiso Zuma, Mickaylen Naidoo, Carol Makgabo, Yuvna Sewparsad
Row 3: Julian Malan, Lethumusa Mnguni, Jenna Hatting, Thandeka Mlangeni, Sbongakonke Ndawo, Nandi Nkwanyana
Row 4: Hasan Sader, Aashay Roop, Tyréece Govender, Seth Lindsay, Siyanda Mlotshwa, Sizwe Mthabela, Philasande Zwane
Absent: Yadhir Ramdutt



10EHN





Seated: Gerisha Janki, Ntombenhle Makhubu, Yihua Chen, Mrs H Nothling, Nureen Meer, Theolinie Govender, Annamika Somaru
Row 1: Noluthando Tenza, Gift Mncube, Aviksha Sewsanker, Kelita Angath, Bhekamandlela Madide, Aphelele Buthelezi
Row 2: Zama Mntambo, Calym Smith, Noluthando Ngubane, Sithokozile Dube, Varisha Jugamohan, Sinelisiwe Mkhasibe, Shanel Motheram
Row 3: Shaylin Ranjith, Neelan Gounden, Andiswa Gwala, Bongeka Mzinyane, Rishay Mahadeo, Zaheer Jogiat, Chené Strydom, Niyanta Sukram
Row 4: Yavan Kallie, Niveshen Pillay, Sfiso Moloi, Kimaal Ramdharie, Mangaliso Xaba, Sakhiso Mabizela



10EBV





Seated: Caitlyn Reddy, Aliyah Brown, Thajna Sewparsad, Mr B van Schalkwyk, Kylie Spencer, Malwazi Moholi, Ayanda Mabaso
Row 1: Phiwokuhle Xulu, Zwelisha Zulu, Zamanzima Hlatshwayo, Sam Mabaso, S'phesihle Lamula, Temisha Pillai, Sinethemba Langa, Sinqobile Magubane
Row 2: Kwanele Mgwaba, Akshay Singh, Layiso Madibe, Kaitlyn Tollitt, Nhlakanipho Mnyandu, Ayanda Nkabinde, Sifiso Hlongwane
Row 3: Tiffany Love, Vuyani Ntshingila, Ntando Mazibuko, Nokukhanya Ndlela, Banele Kubheka, Owami Dlamini
Row 4: Sthembile Maphumulo, Nkanyezi Dube, Khayelihle Majozi, Matthew Opperman, Uwais Coetzee, Amaan Mansingh, Nokubongwa Zwane
Absent: Vriti Maharaj



10AJT





Sittende: Cherellene Jacobs, Nicole Potgieter, Cassidi Pelser, mev J Terblanche, Kimberly Prins, Maryke Rich, Dereen Heunis
Ry 1: Lindi Lombard, Dian Erasmus, Damian Potgieter, Christine Maree, Natasha Potgieter, Lené van Wyk
Ry 2: Maryke Marx, Leandi Marais, Quinton Mann, André Louw, Dewald Reyneke
Ry 3: Karin van Zyl, Wikus Jacobs, Dian Kruger, Cornel Olivier, Gian Byleveld, Herman Lourens



10AFT





Sittende: Clerice Pretorius, Liezl Fourie, mnr FS Terblanche, Leigh-Rose Saaiman, Leaticia Foord
Ry 1: Marlene Zietsman, Juan Stander, Sumayya Ismail
Ry 2: Marcél Otto, PJ du Toit, Xander van Schalkwyk, Zan-Sha Dreyer
Afwesig: Melindi Esterhuizen



9EWS





Seated: Samukelisiwe Mvelase, Siyabusiswa Ngcobo, Mrittika Mooni, Mrs W Streicher, Nqobile Zwane, Sthandiwe Chonco, Jowairiyya Khan
Row 1: Uzair Hanif, Sandiswa Simelane, Linda Lalu, Rachel Sinclair, Sibongile Maseko, Londiwe Ntanzi, Ilyaas Asmal, Hamzah Moola
Row 2: Chishimba Kamushi, Asanda Nkambule, Thabiso Mkhwanazi, Samukelisiwe Tshabalala, Yamkela Gumbi, Lungelo Hlatshwayo, Azhar Vawda
Row 3: Phiwakahle Khoza, Hannah Narrandes, Umayr Kharva, Venus Hadebe, Tazriq Nehal, Palesa Matshaya, Rithi Ramkhelawan, Mechayla Swanepoel
Row 4: Nombulelo Dlamini, Bianca Jardim, Nhlakanipho Mchunu, Tando Mpongwana, Ntobeko Gumbi, Philisiwe Mavundla
Absent: Asanda Nyathi



9ENW





Seated: Erin van Niekerk, Wardah Ismail, Lusanda Mhlongo, Mrs NJ Wiles, Senzelwe Hadebe, Ayanda Sithole, Yusra Asmal
Row 1: Bulelwa Msomi, Sancia Govender, Mika Datadin, Neha Singh, Jadida Kalim, Mehnaz Jamil, Gcwalisile Khoza, Kiara Magan, Zamasishi Madlala
Row 2: Jessica Gibbons, Yashoda Naidoo, Samkelo Ndaba, Viyanka Moodley, Megan Thomas, Sphelele Majola, Palesa Molefe
Row 3: Kudisha Singh, Nosipho Mtshali, Minenhle Hadebe, Momelezi Mdingi, Sajna Ramdin, Nirvay Parthab
Row 4: Nombulelo Jili, Jadee Macdonald, Sekwanele Hlubi, Muhammad Vawda, Mubashir Hoosen Khan, Siddhi Singh, Natasha De Jong



9ELA





Seated: Andiswa Ndaba, Keaton Janse van Rensburg, Bongokuhle Ndaba, Mrs S Law, Khethiwe Mlambo, Tamiksha Sewsanker, Nomonde Ngcamu
Row 1: Asande Ndlovu, Ishika Domun, Sinegugu Msane, Lihle Oyisi, Uzair Ismail, Sinethemba Zulu, Carol Mshawasha, Samkelo Dladla
Row 2: Zamaswazi Mhlanga, Aphelele Nxumalo, Mandisa Hlongwane, Tyrese Boodhoo, Kiara Maharaj, Kyle Mouton, Nduduzo Nxasane
Row 3: Brendon Chitaka, Vyukta Ramdaas Bachu, Samukelisiwe Ngcobo, Zinhle Ndlovu, Jason Monhurel, Nkululeku Ndlozi, Thobekile Hlatshwayo, Nhlakanipho Magasela
Row 4: Mohammed Issa, Damian Raghoonanan, Yajal Kallie, Mdu Msibi, Luyandusapho Xaba, Dina Buys
Absent: Abdur Asmal



9EKO





Seated: Sinqobile Dlamini, Luyanda Sithole, Zonke Shabalala, Ms M Kok, Zusiphe Zulu, Thando Shezi, Angel Ntloko
Row 1: Lesego Nkosi, Mnotho Hlubi, Siyabonga Sithole, Khwezi Dladla, Zekhethelo Tshabalala, Siyabonga Zondo
Row 2: Anelisa Mbali, Nokwanda Malishe, Senamile Mlangeni, Nkazimulo Mvemve, Phumla Ngubo, Simphiwe Mtshali
Row 3: Malibongwe Mhlongo, Linda Nyembe, Nishay Bennie, Phakamani Mdletshe, Deepal Etty, Sinakho Nkosi, Sumith Singh, Luyanda Mbatha



9EEV





Seated: Sine Mayisela, Ayanda Mhlanga, Mpumelelo Zondo, Mrs E van der Berg, Sne Mkhize, Lwandile Ngwenya, Nomfundo Buthelezi
Row 1: Mfundo Mntambo, Nomonde Nkomonde, Lisa Goba, Palesa Mofokeng, Themba Mthembu, Sithembiso Sithole
Row 2: Siphelele Khumalo, Mawande Mabaso, Ashmika Singh, Farista Seedat, Buhle Mokhola, Kimay Pardisi, Thabo Simelane
Row 3: Tasmiyah Casseem, Kye Joubert-Nell, Palesa Zondi, Mncedisi Zondo, Andile Hadebe, Anelisa Dlongolo
Row 4: Mbuso Dhladhla, Amishka Gounden, Nomonde Zimu, Treylan Subraya, Miguel Jander, Sandile Strydom, Gerad Duncan
Absent: Shivaan Sewpersad, Sanele Malisha



9ALM





Sittende: Zamambo Mkhize, Jesse Duff, Janike Neuhoff, mev L Moolman, Suné Laas, Nielke van Schalkwyk, Christine Parsons
Ry 1: Hloniphile Dladla, Suné Fick, Bryan Watkins, Ilze Dorfling, Thando Khumalo, Wiehann Joubert
Ry 2: Kayla Janse van Rensburg, Tasché Jordaan, Ashleigh Lemmer, Kylin Lotriet, Sonica Nel, Marcelle Nel, Lou-Mari van der Merwe
Ry 3: Mihan Maritz, Barend Pretorius, Willem van Eck, Douglas van Blerk
Ry 4: Migael van Dyk, Zander van Heerden, Marnu van Zyl, Stephan Janse van Vuuren, WC Goosen
Afwesig: Angelique Jansen van Rensburg



8EYS





Seated: Nhlanzeko Hlophe, Esona Ntusana, Nonjabulo Ndlela, Mrs Y Swart, Andile Mzolo, Lindokuhle Dhlamini, Phakamile Nkabinde
Row 1: Nkazimulo Ndaba, Taryn Vries, Njabulo Hadebe, Reagan Veerasamy, Muhammad Sader, Asimbonge Xaba
Row 2: Thembisani Sibiya, Andile Radebe, Philasande Kubheka, Aphile Nkosi, Siphiwe Madlala, Vuyokazi Malinga, Qhawe Ngcongo
Row 3: Philisiwe Hadebe, Sibusisiwe Msibi, Zamantungwa Khumalo, Siya Zikode,
Row 4: Luyanda Khumalo, Uphiwe Nkosi, Prashil Ramkhelawan, Siya Mthabela, Kwanele Radebe, Nompumelelo Khuzwayo
Absent: Awande Mabizela



8ETG





Seated: Lubanzi Kubeka, Sithandiwe Khanyile, Mathabo Motaung, Mrs T Geyser, Omhle Hlayisi, Siphokazi Mavimbela, Sheena Vlandir
Row 1: Kwanda Lamula, Muhammad Bhayla, Asanda Mlaba, Sean-Mickayla Hutchinson, Seluleko Makhaza, Sandile Mbuyisa
Row 2: Mfowethu Sikhosana, Sbonginkosi Khumalo, Mangaliso Nala, Kenté Petersen, Kaelin Reddy, Banele Makhathini, Phumzile Lushaba
Row 3: Lindokuhle Mbatha, Alexandria Nyathi, Nwabisa Xaba, Kazi Ngcongo
Row 4: Luyanda Sibiya, Andile Mbhele, Nonjabulo Ndlovu, Mthokozisi Nyembe, Nyanda Mdlalose, Nolwazi Thabethe



8ERN





Seated: Mpumelelo Madondo, Rebecca Walsh, Kim Nkomonde, Mrs R Naidoo, Buyiswa Nyembe, Rosindah Veerasamy, Akhona Sithole
Row 1: Luyanda Ntshangase, Sbongakonke Ndlovu, Kevin Borerwe, Siphithemba Mgaga, Sandile Kunene, Asande Mgaga
Row 2: Siphokazi Sibiya, Zethembe Sithole, Ncebakazi Malinga, Nonkanyiso Hadebe, Thandolwethu Dlamini, Allen Khumalo, Hlelolenkosi Sikhosana
Row 3: Marlize van der Merwe, Jazmyn Gudmanz, Senamile Khoza, Zinhlezonke Xulu,
Row 4: Msizi Ntuli, Shawn Prinsloo, Andile Dlamini, Dyllan Du Plessis, Aimee Zulu, Zethembiso Madlala, Kwanele Zulu



8EMM





Seated: Shwetha Ramowthar, Asanda Madondo, Kwethokuhle Mbatha, Mrs M Mac Donald, Keára Singh, Akiara Bujram, Liyah Ramphul
Row 1: Nkosinathi Mvelase, Zainab Asvat, Bulelwa Buthelezi, Arya Singh, Aishwarya Singh, Reeya Singh, Zanini Msomi, Muhammed Omarjee
Row 2: Anele Mzila, Neha Hansraj, Luyanda Makhwasa, Ethan Johnston, Thokoza Lushaba, Sanelisiwe Sibiya, Juwairiyah Gaffer
Row 3: Zakiya Kharva, Carmenita Sibran, Matthew Tindogan, Lusanda Mbele, Balungile Buthelezi, Aishwari Parthab
Row 4: Tégan Iyer, Katelyn Nash, Uvir Govender, Kerry-Anne Mafunga, Shakira Katjaimo, Yasser Rasool
Absent: Uwais Osman, Tasqeen Tar



8EEW





Seated: Yasthi Singh, Zuhairaa Sardiwalla, Carla Bronkhorst, Ms E Wannenburg, Nokubongwa Dladla, Sithabile Khulu, Asande Radebe
Row 1: Samkelo Maisela, Riyaadh Moola, Amahle Khanyi, Khulekani Gama, Mohammed Arbee, Aphiwe Mabaso, Noluthando Nene, Hannah Seymour
Row 2: Franklyn Barrett, Mbali Mbhele, Leeandré Tollitt, Andrew Allan, Nhlakanipho Khanyi, Athini Sithole, Aphile Mlambo
Row 3: Sibongakonke Khumalo, Mpumelelo Ndlovu, Shahlaa Khan, Nhlanhla Gcumisa, Saurav Sewparsad, Xolile Tshabalala, Nontokozo Kekana, Londeka Sithole
Absent: Jumaina Sardiwalla



8ECO





Seated: Nozibusiso Gumede, Ashleigh Brown, Azraa Moola, Ms GA Cocciante, Amisha Moodley, Asanda Makhoba, Babalwa Jali
Row 1: Naseema Amod, Siphelele Mbonane, Faatimah Sader, Senamile Hlatshwayo, Luyanda Madondo, Ahmed Tayob
Row 2: Senamile Cele, Mduduzi Mnyoni, Kyle van Vuuren, Sinenhlanhla Khumalo, Kimberley Nel, Vishae Nankoo, Nontokozo Mtshali
Row 3: Aphelele Hlongwane, Nzuzo Sibaya, Musa Maleka, Sina Nxumalo
Row 4: Naledi Masuku, Shené Fourie, Luthando Nzuza, Tashfiq Rahman, Nosipho Khanyile, Unathi Malinga
Absent: Sibahle Ndebele



8AKR





Sittende: Quinlin Bester, Suné Vermaak, Sinead Botha, mev M Kritzinger, René de Lange, Mckayla Warren, Hayley Moos
1ste ry: PJ Bezuidenhout, Jeanté Marais, Lizette van Dalen, Kyle du Plessis, Elrica Strydom, Monique Lowe, Petrus Lourens, Jaundré Els
2de ry: Nico Olivier, Chandré de Beer, Jean-Leigh van Eck, Kayla du Randt, Eloïse Dyson, Heinrich Slabbert
3de ry: Etienne Boucher, Werner Pretorius, Karla du Plessis, Tiaan Nel, Marius Myburgh, Chantey Pretorius
Afwesig: Shaun Emslie, Leoné Taljaard


2018 © Ladysmith High School