11AJP




Sittende: Sané Botha, Michelle Cronje, Denise Nel, mnr J Pretorius, Nicolene Zietsman, Micaela Stroebel, Janke Slabbert

1ste ry: Wessel Swanepoel, Marelizé van Ree, Desmond Botha, Nadine Esterhuizen, Melissa Foster, Jessé Ferreira, Bea Schmitt, Dilana Röder

2de ry: Elouise Thompson, Victor van Eeden, John Mills, Amoré Fourie, Damian Allen, Jeanine Coetzer, Abigail Crocker

3de ry: Juandré Visagie, Quinton Nel, CD du Toit, Munru Minnie, Zandré Koster, Juandré Byleveld, Donavin Potgieter, Verushca Rossouw

Afwesig: Ciska Labuschagne, Maricke Gericke




11ELG




Seated: Luchaan Welman, Slindokuhle Hlatshwayo, Lindokuhle Khumalo, Mrs B Le Grange, Elaina Silby, Caileigh Lottering, Omhle Duma

1st row: Magugu Dlamini, Relebogile Hadebe, Charlie Mabizela, Idrees Asmal, Ndumiso Gininda, Frederick Sefume, Zama Nkabinde, Makaziwe Hadebe

2nd row: Celine Nankoo, Carri-Ann Taylor, Nashayle Aniruth, Hloni Mofokeng, Nokwanda Mpila, Khethi Mazibuko, Ntando Mkhwanazi

3rd row: Sam Madlala, Nathi Ndlovu, Aphelele Dlalisa, Cheryl Benade, John Shaw-Copeland, Siphe Ndimande, Sibabili Ntsele, Courtney Skinner

4th row: Thokozani Hlubi, Linesh Byroo, Nsika Zwane, Fanele Ntsele, Mohsin Suleman, Nashiel Mootheeram, Sibongokuhle Nkosi




11EMK




Seated: Nokwanda Zuma, Zamalinda Sikhosana, Minky Nkala, Mr M Kritzinger, Qinisani Msomi, Palesa Motsoeli, Natasha Uithaler

1st row: Tamlyn Redman, Nabeel Asmal, Nokubongwa Mbatha, Sihahle Mbhele, Slee Hadebe, Silindokuhle Ndlovu, Nomfanelo Mngadi, Sinegugu Mngoma

2nd row: Caitlynn Morris, Mbali Sithole, Samkelo Chamane, Nabeel Khan, Melissa Mouton, Siyanda Shabalala, Amanda Mbatha

3rd row: Maphiwe Vilakazi, Siyanda Zama, Phelelani Mkhwanazi, Owethu Masinga, Ndu Dlamini, Gia Bozza, Lithemba Lembethe

4th row: Lucky Miya, Summer Breen, Asande Phiri, Nadil Mathadeen, Joshua Jooste, Shakeel Brown, Sandile Mlotshwa, Tebo Machepa




11ETK




Seated: Tinotenda Ganja, Nocebo Mazibuko, Karishma Rampersadh, Mrs T Krüger, Shweta Singh, Fezokuhle Nkehli, Nobuhle Manquma

1st row: Amina Moola, Kashmira Mahadew, Nontobeko Mathebula, Michaela Tommy, Sezanele Ngcobo, Zamacusi Nkabinde, Ashmin Unruth, Siyabonga Dlamini

2nd row: Slindile Majola, Luyanda Mazibuko, Nishka Ramkhelawan, Phethile Dhlamini, Mangaliso Gumbi, Tshepile Mtshali, Yajna Ramawoothar

3rd row: Simo Gabelo, Nikheel Jugdawooh, Kaylin Bhawanibheek, Grace Smythe, Zilungile Khumalo, Sabelo Mfusi, Nikhil Goli, Preneshan Gounden

4th row: Mohammed Moola, Sifiso Ngcobo, Yastish Mahabir, Gcino Khumalo, Oluhle Mkhwanazi

5th row: Keshlin Naidoo, Muhammad Hoosen-Khan




11EYS




Seated: Melissa Mlotshwa, Mandisa Zwane, Lebo Machepa, Mrs Y Swart, Lungelo Mtshali, Mandisa Ndlovu, Nokubonga Zawne

1st row: Kyle van Eden, Nozibusiso Ndlovu, Mqondo Kheswa, Ayanda Ndawo, Lulama Mbatha, Noluthando Majozi, Jolene van der Walt, Nqubeko Vilakazi

2nd row: Darian Kemraj, Jared Pauchcowrie, Zabentungwa Khumalo, Nadia Sauer, Samukelo Madlala, Malibongwe Mkhulise, Zama Radebe

3rd row: Pamella Gamede, Musa Mbongwa, Mawande Radebe, Ethan Rhode, Siboniso Sigubudu, Wandile Khoza, Fezile Ngubane, Siyanda Makhubo

4th row: Micaelin Gajoo, Dylan Huang, Siphesihle Zungu, Lungelo Nkosi, Tristian Byrne




10AAC




Sittende: Filandriea Jantjies, Vicky Oosthuizen, Juan-Maré Marx, mej A Conradie, Lunika van der Merwe, Luwanda Lourens, Maryka Fritz

1ste ry: Monica Viljoen, Anüschka van Zyl, Daniëlle Gouws, Andrea Joubert, Ronell Viljoen, Isabel Labuschagne

2de ry: Keleshia du Plessis, Jana Matthee, Dewald Schuler, Chris Pietersen

3de ry: Corné Jooste, Hannes Lourens, Stefan Maritz, Gustav Gryffenberg, Willem van Ree, Luke Foxcroft

Afwesig: Bianca Rossouw




10EBV




Seated: Nomagugu Mbhele, Sisekelo Kunene, Noluthando Nelani, Mr B van Schalkwyk, Sindiswa Shabalala, Tyde Janse van Rensburg, Slondile Nxumalo

1st row: Nolungelo Kumalo, Micaela Ramdheen, Kwanda Dlamini, Anushka Baldowu, Yajna Bundhu, Phumembo Mkhize

2nd row: Noshipo Hlengwa, Nomcebo Mthiyane, Zamaswazi Mavimbela, Paige Nel, Sibongiseni Mncube, Nomaswazi Magudelela, Shakeel Narrandes

3rd row: Lindelani Zimu, Siphelele Vilakazi, Luyanda Mabaso, Zilingene Mazibuko, Zipho Shezi, Ndumiso Buthelezi




10EJB




Seated: Michaela Steele, Naadira Karrim, Masingita Manganyi, Mrs J Brück, Vuyisile Miya, Thobeka Mthembu, Minenhle Ntanzi

1st row: Sohail Lalbeharie, Mbali Hadebe, Luyanda Mkhize, Amber Jooste, Amina Khan, Rashay Sewgolam, Ntando Khuzwayo, Aashiq Ramdin

2nd row: Noelene Dlamini, Maxx-Eli Schulmann, Luyanda Msibi, Nabeel Vawda, Simthe Mkhasibe, Tyrese Henry, Curwyn Thomas

3rd row: Bongeka Makhathini, Jared Warren, Muhammad Karrim, Yusheel Maharaj, Banathi Nkehli, Sinegugu Sibisi

4th row: Siven Pillay, Grahesh Pillay, Dylan Moore, Liam Small




10ELM




Seated: Thobeka Shezi, Sandiswa Sithole, Sinethemba Ndlovu, Mrs L Moolman, Nandiswa Manyoni, Sthuthukile Mbanjwa, Londeka Zulu

1st row: Samukelisiwe Madlala, Sindiswa Simelane, Khwezi Nkosi, Balungile Nene, Nikita Motto-Ros, Bonga Thabede, Naren Ramlall, Noluthando Msimango

2nd row: Elethu Nyathi, Zamaphakathi Mncwango, Mangaliso Sibisi, Simingaye Magubane, Marlene van der Merwe, Sibongumenzi Zuma, Siyabonga Zwane

3rd row: Ntokomalo Thwala, Asiphile Ngubane, Bongumusa Zwane, Nompilo Nkabinde, Zekhethelo Shabalala,

4th row: Brilliant Radebe, Mzo Ntanzi, Dian Yssel, Trervonne van der Plank




10ELR




Seated: Zama Mazibuko, Akhona Mthanti, Nombuso Malaza, Mrs L Reddy, Thakasile Kubheka, Tinotenda Magora, Dineo Machepa

1st row: Siyabonga Makhaye, Lusanda Ngcobo, Thakasani Manqele, Mlondi Mbatha, Thabo Sikhakane, Thobani Ngobese, Mlungisi Msimang, Senzo Zondo

2nd row: Nondumiso Mkhize, Zamambo Mkhize, Laura Kuzonyei, Sibahle Buthelezi, Dineo Motaung, Nonhlanhla Zwane, Stepang Moloi

3rd row: Phiwokuhle Ngwenya, Sinethemba Dladla, Nsika Mpembe, Clive Aarons, Asanda Sibiya, Siyanda Mkhwanazi, Nqubeko Ndlozi, Nobuhle Mazibuko

4th row: Nhlalenhle Khuzwayo, Manqoba Mayisela, Sinothile Radebe, Halala Sikhakhane, Ntokozo Sithole, Brooke Moloi




10EMC




Seated: Jivana Reddy, Shanel Ranjith, Nolulama Msomi, Ms MG Cocciante, Thaveshni Govender, Meleza Jali, Nerisha Maghoo

1st row: Thandeka Mthembu, Samantha Tindogan, Raisha Ramkhelawan, Verusha Pillay, Luyanda Mncube, Shivek Goodoon, Yuktha Singh, Karabo Masinga

2nd row: Nsiki Gwala, Waseem Asmal, Cebo Mzila, Chéron L'Estrange, Rahul Magan, Latifah Sheikahmed, Courtney Cox

3rd row: Methembe Mvelase, Sayash Rampersadh, Njabulo Mbongwa, Gugu Buthelezi, Phumulani Kubheka, Minnie Shabalala, Katelin Hagemann, Caitlin Struwig

4th row: Ivan Mac Donald, Mohammed Jamil, Aryan Mootheeram, Nazeem Khan

Absent: Pryaska Goorhoo




9AFT




Sittende: Leaticia Foord, Marlene Zietsman, Sumayya Ismail, Mnr F Terblanche, Zan-Sha Dreyer, Leigh-Rose Saaiman, Liezl Fourie

1ste ry: Clerice Pretorius, Ruan van Wyk, PJ du Toit, Marcél Otto, Damon van der Merwe, Wiehann Joubert

2de ry: Xander van Schalkwyk, Stephan Janse van Vuuren, Juan Stander, Melindi Esterhuizen

Afwesig: Lizel-Marié Lourens




9AJT




Sittende: Dereen Heunis, Lené van Wyk, Kimberly Prins, mev J Terblanche, Cassidi Pelser, Nicole Potgieter, Cherellene Jacobs

1ste ry: Natasha Potgieter, Lindi Lombard, Maryke Rich, Quinton Mann, Dian Erasmus, André Louw

2de ry: Jason Harley, Gián Byleveld, Leandi Marais, Angelique van Niekerk, Wikus Jacobs, Damian Potgieter

3de ry: Christine Maree, Karin van Zyl, Rudolph van der Merwe, Cornel Olivier, Maryke Marx, Herman Lourens

Afwesig: Dian Kruger




9ECR




Seated: Annamika Somaru, Pooja Bashyal, Ayanda Mabaso, Mrs K Rich, Ntombenhle Makhubu, Aphelele Buthelezi, Gerisha Janki

1st row: Gift Mncube, Caitlyn Reddy, Nureen Meer, Thajna Sewparsad, Zama Hlatshwayo, Calym Smith, Kelita Angath, Aliyah Brown

2nd row: Chené Strydom, Noluthando Ngubane, Shaylin Ranjith, Sam Mabaso, Kwanele Mgwaba, Niyanta Sukram, Shanel Motheram, S’phesihle Lamula

3rd row: Zaheer Jogiat, Neelan Gounden, Erin Botha, Tiffany Love, Akshay Singh, Chané Botha, Vriti Maharaj, Andiswa Gwala

4th row: Rishay Mahadeo, Bongeka Mzinyane, Niveshen Pillay, Yavan Kallie, Amaan Mansingh, Nokukhanya Ndlela, Banele Kubheka




9EDG




Seated: Noluthanda Thenza, Nokuphiwa Sibeko, Andiswa Zwane, Mr D Gouws, Mpho Rantseli, Minenhle Msibi, Yoliswa Msibi

1st row: Thato Motau, Londeka Madinane, Nothando Khanyile, Monique van Wyk, Khayelihle Bhengu, Minenhle Maduna, Philasande Ndlovu, Mlindo Kubeka

2nd row: Shené van der Merwe, Lethokuhle Ndaba, Robin Julies, Palesa Mbele, Lindo Gamede, Nolwazi Mazibuko, Noxolo Duma

3rd row: Lihle Zwane, Philasande Sithole, Philasande Mazibuko, Kwazi Mazibuko, Stabiso Zuma, Lethumusa Nguni, Yamkela Gumbi, Nkosi Zwane

4th row: Nandi Nkwanyana, Philasande Ndlovu, Lwandile Mabaso, Roman van der Schyff, Nzima Mazibuko, Siyanda Mlotshwa, Siyanda Hadebe




9EEV




Seated: Khethelo Ntuli, Charné Williams, Aviksha Sewsanker, Mrs E van der Berg, Malwazi Moholi, Nokwanda Thabede, Theolinie Govender

1st row: Michael Rawat, Kylie Spencer, Mphe Khumalo, Shenay Mahadeo, Sinelisiwe Mkhasibe, Sithoko Dube, Abdullah Omarjee, Bheka Madide

2nd row: Kineta Bhika, Sadiyah Sader, Hassim Asmal, Ameen Kader, William Faurie, Pratiksha Mahie

3rd row: Chelsea Sarjoo, Nkosana Mabaso, Vuyani Ntshingila, Sakhiso Mabizela, Matthew Opperman, Ashleigh Skinner, Kelda Maitland, Nokubongwa Zwane

4th row: Luyanda Buthelezi, Uwais Coetzee, Shakeel Hoosen, Kimaal Ramdharie, Kristen Radford, Mangaliso Xaba, Jozey Majozi




9ELA




Seated: Siphiwokuhle Mnguni, Caitlin Thomas, Sameera Karrim, Mrs S Law, Eva Chen, Aarti Mahabeer, Cheriska Naidoo

1st row: Nathi Madlala, Khethokuhle Mthembu, Zama Mabaso, Nosihle Hlatshwayo, Tatenda Ganja, Lungile Mbhele, Lindokuhle Hlatshwayo, Ithiel Nagoor

2nd row: Zandisiwe Khumalo, Carmen Mavroidis, Varisha Jugamohan, Carol Makgabo, Tyrone Scheepers, Thubelihle Hlatshwayo, Zeah Alexander

3rd row: Mickaylen Naidoo, Meriska Ramphal, Hannah Varyawa, Kayla Field, Julian Malan, Tyreéce Govender, Sam Mabaso, Yuvna Sewparsad

4th row: Aashay Roop, Sizwe Mthabela, Sashnil Byroo, Sfiso Moloi, Hasan Sader, Jenna Hatting




9ETM




Seated: Nontokozo Radebe, Noluthando Mvelase, Nonsikelelo Dubazane, Zama Sikakane, Nosipho Shabalala, Thabile Zondi

1st row: Liam Mc Chlery, Minenhle Nxumalo, Lihle Simelane, Kwanele Mbele, Sinqobile Magubane, Sinethemba Langa, Phiwo Xulu, Zwelisha Zulu

2nd row: Sifiso Hlongwane, Loyiso Madibe, Nhlakanipho Mnyandu, Mbali Ngcobo, Tamarra Bower, Andy Mbatha, Sibongukuhle Kunene

3rd row: Owami Dlamini, Philasande Mavimbela, Ntando Mazibuko, Sthembile Maphumulo, Nosipho Hadebe, Magugu Masimula, Ayanda Nkabinde, Thandolwethu Mzimela

4th row: Linda Mkwanazi, Sbonga Ndawo, Thandeka Mlangeni, Andile Khumalo, Seth Lindsay, Phiwokuhle Sithole, Nkanyezi Dube




8AKR




Sittende: Yuné Barnard, Nielke van Schalkwyk, Melanie janse van Rensburg, mev M Kritzinger, Hloni Dladla, Christine Parsons, Zama Mkhize

1ste ry: Janike Neuhoff, Suné Fick, Lou-Mari van der Merwe, Ilze Dorfling, Suné Laas, Bryan Watkins

2de ry: Kylin Lotriet, Mihan Joubert, Sonica Nel, Ashleigh Lemmer, Marcel Nel, Wimpie van Eck, Tasché Jordaan

3de ry: WC Goosen, Migael van Dyk, Marnu van Zyl, Zander van Heerden, Barend Pretorius, Douglas van Blerk




8ECO




Seated: Senzelwe Hadebe, Sancia Govender, Keaton Janse van Rensburg, Ms GA Cocciante, Sandiswa Simelane, Zamashishi Mdlala, Erin van Niekerk

1st row: Ilyaas Asmal, Nduduzo Nxasane, Mrittika Mooni, Lungelo Hlatshwayo, Uzair Ismail, Siyabonga Sithole, Ishika Domun, Asande Ndlovu

2nd row: Gcwalisile Khoza, Bianca Jardim, Kiara Maharaj, Rithi Ramkhelawan, Asanda Nkambule, Samkelo Ndaba, Jason Monhurel

3rd row: Brendon Chitaka, Venus Hadebe, Dina Buys, Nishay Bennie, Ntobeko Gumbi, Tazriq Nehal

4th row: Mubashir Hoosen Khan, Yajal Kallie, Mohammed Issa, Sekwanele Hlubi, Nhlakanipho Mchunu




8EEW




Seated: Tamiksha Sewsanker, Ayanda Mhlanga, Farista Seedat, Ms E Wannenburg, Angel Ntloko, Noluthando Shezi, Andiswa Ndaba

1st row: Siyabonga Zondo, Kyle Mouton, Mncedisi Zondo, Sibongile Maseko, Siphelele Khumalo, Kye Joubert-Nell, Sinethemba Zulu, Uzair Hanif

2nd row: Justin Pitamber, Nokwanda Malishe, Thabiso Mkhwanazi, Yolanda Hadebe, Tasmiyah Casseem, Zekhethelo Shabalala, Arabella Mawila

3rd row: Shivaan Sewpersad, Philisiwe Mavundla, Amishka Gounden, Deepal Etty, Treylan Subraya, Sumith Singh, Miguel Jander, Anelisa Mbali

Absent: Gerad Duncan




8EMM




Seated: Nomfundo Buthelezi, Nqobile Zwane, Sinenhlanhla Mkhize, Mrs M Mac Donald, Lwandile Ngwenya, Luyanda Sithole, Sinethemba Mayisela

1st row: Mfundo Mntambo, Lisakhanya Goba, Thabo Simelane, Linda Lalu, Sanele Malishe, Mawande Mabaso, Themba Mthembu, Lesego Nkosi

2nd row: Sinegugu Msane, Carol Mshawasha, Ashmika Singh, Simphiwe Mtshali, Mnotho Hlubi, Buhle Mokhola, Nkululeko Ndlozi

3rd row: Isithandile Dlongolo, Thobekile Hlatshwayo, Samukelisiwe Tshabalala, Mandisa Hlongwane, Kemay Pardisi, Tyrese Boodhoo, Vyukta Ramdaas-Bachu, Nkazimulo Mvemve

4th row: Senamile Mlangeni, Nomonde Zimu, Damian Raghoonanan, Nellisa Zondi, Luyanda Xaba




8ERN




Seated: Sambe Mvelase, Bulelwa Msomi, Kiara Magan, Mrs R Naidoo, Lusanda Mhlongo, Ayanda Sithole, Yusra Asmal

1st row: Sphelele Majola, Nirvay Parthab, Yashoda Naidoo, Mika Datadin, Mehnaz Jamil, Chi-Chi Kamushi, Palisa Molefe, Hannah Narrandes

2nd row: Rachel Sinclair, Kudisha Singh, Jadida Kalim, Aphelele Nxumalo, Nosipho Mtshali, Megan Thomas, Neha Singh

3rd row: Natasha De Jong, Minenhle Hadebe, Abdur Asmal, Momelezi Mdingi

4th row: Viyanka Moodley, Siddhi Singh, Muhammed Bux, Jadee Mac Donald, Nombulelo Jili

Absent: Sanja Ramdin, Jessica Gibbons




8ETG




Seated: Nomonde Ngcamu, Sthandiwe Chonco, Palesa Mofokeng, Mrs T Geyser, Sinqobile Dlamini, Siya Ngcobo, Asanda Nyathi

1st row: Sithembisa Sithole, Nomonde Nkomande, Khethiwe Mlambo, Bongokuhle Ndaba, Zusipho Zulu, Mpumelelo Zondo, Kwezi Dladla, Samkelo Dladla

2nd row: Luyanda Mbatha, Zonke Shabalala, Malibongwe Mhlongo, Sandile Strydom, Londiwe Ntanzi, Zama Mhlanga, Phiwa Koza

3rd row: Phumla Ngubo, Nombulelo Dlamini, Asanda Makhubo, Nothando Ngcobo, Nombuso Dhladhla, Tando Mpongwana, Palesa Matshaya, Linda Nyembe

4th row: Zinhle Ndlovu, Nhlakanipho Magasela, Mduduzi Msibi, Phakamani Mdletshe, Sina Nkosi



2018 © Ladysmith High School